CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
November 9th 2017 3805 Happy Valley Road, Cottonwood, California, 96022, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Nov 10th
Results
News
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
Nov 8th 2016, 10:58pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/CA
DyeStat.com
DyeStatCAL.com
Invited groups
2016
California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
2016 Results - California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 8th 2016, 10:58pm
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Chico
52
2.
University Prep
81
3.
Shasta
108
4.
Yreka
146
5.
West Valley
151
6.
Pleasant Valley
197
7.
Paradise
211
8.
Orland
243
9.
Mt Shasta
254
10.
Las Plumas
309
11.
Enterprise
340
12.
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
360
13.
Red Bluff
361
14.
Colusa
441
15.
Providence Christian
443
16.
Etna
452
17.
Central Valley
459
18.
Corning
469
19.
Wheatland
478
20.
Sutter
483
21.
Lassen
491
22.
Durham
496
1.
12
Andrew Skoy
15:32.73
Shasta
2.
12
Jack Emanuel
15:58.12
Chico
3.
10
Charlie Giannini
16:35.45
Chico
4.
12
Chris Meeder
16:41.74
West Valley
5.
11
Blake Chitwood
16:51.45
Yreka
6.
11
Isaac Fernandez
16:55.06
Yreka
7.
11
Ty Thompson
16:56.52
Chico
8.
10
Donovan Freer
16:57.72
Pleasant Valley
9.
10
Kyle Johnson
17:04.73
Pleasant Valley
10.
12
Michael Cramer
17:05.96
University Prep
11.
12
Jared Lile
17:12.91
Lassen
12.
12
Forrest Moore
17:13.28
University Prep
13.
12
Nathan Lervold
17:15.20
University Prep
14.
9
Luke Bland
17:18.56
Shasta
15.
12
Michael Martin
17:21.54
Etna
16.
10
Rory Monninger
17:22.00
Chico
17.
12
Jaden Anderson
17:31.24
Mt Shasta
18.
12
Adam Barsness
17:31.55
University Prep
19.
11
Eric Morefield
17:32.13
West Valley
20.
12
Ryan Hering
17:33.34
Mt Shasta
21.
12
Noah Bland
17:33.90
Shasta
22.
11
Austin Mishoe
17:34.80
Corning
23.
10
Gabriel Price
17:38.74
Paradise
24.
12
August Mavis
17:42.76
Chico
25.
11
Dymond Kostenko
17:46.11
Las Plumas
26.
10
Noah Trento
17:47.17
Chico
27.
10
Riley Farrell
17:50.61
Chico
28.
12
Alonso Navarro
17:51.22
Williams
29.
10
Justin Matties
17:52.22
University Prep
30.
10
Bretten Farrell
17:52.78
Chico
31.
10
CJ Duncan
17:54.51
Wheatland
32.
10
Will Larkins
17:55.63
West Valley
33.
11
Brody Guinon
17:57.22
Paradise
34.
10
Anthony Quintana
17:58.13
Yreka
35.
12
Emanual Valdivia
17:58.82
Orland
36.
10
Christian Lane
17:59.21
University Prep
37.
12
Max Richmond
17:59.89
Shasta
38.
12
Elijah Valderrama
18:00.75
Las Plumas
39.
9
Anthony Vallelunga
18:02.00
Shasta
40.
11
Erick Campanero
18:02.95
Chico
41.
12
Jose Montoya
18:03.39
Red Bluff
42.
11
Diego Iniguez
18:03.75
Orland
43.
11
Wyatt Hein
18:04.11
West Valley
44.
12
Chris Cheula
18:04.49
Mt Shasta
45.
11
Avery Grady
18:05.60
Enterprise
46.
10
Bailey Rockholt
18:15.68
Sutter
47.
12
Tyler White
18:16.70
Paradise
48.
12
Caleb Guggenbickler
18:17.83
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
49.
10
Gabe Rubanowitz
18:21.08
Shasta
50.
9
Patrick Roehling
18:22.55
Paradise
51.
9
Elijah Higelin
18:24.01
Yreka
52.
12
Jacob Hoe
18:29.48
Pleasant Valley
53.
10
Chris Garcia
18:35.00
Orland
54.
11
Joshua Hohberg
18:38.92
Providence Christian
55.
12
Ryan Pruitt
18:39.47
Burney
56.
10
Sammy Moreno
18:40.64
Colusa
57.
10
Jacob Garret
18:41.50
Enterprise
58.
9
Max Hamilton
18:43.86
University Prep
59.
10
Tyler Jones
18:49.04
Yreka
60.
10
Asher Neitsch
18:49.49
Golden Eagle Charter
61.
11
Xavier Simms
18:51.09
Pleasant Valley
62.
12
Michael Sides
18:51.67
Orland
63.
10
Landon Cramer
18:52.62
West Valley
64.
12
Gabriel Fregoso
18:54.32
Red Bluff
65.
9
Miguel Farr
18:57.08
Central Valley
66.
11
Jordan Zane
18:57.52
Shasta
67.
11
James Reese
18:57.89
Providence Christian
68.
11
Geoffrey Chavez
18:58.28
Hamilton City
69.
12
Trent Riggins
19:00.46
Yreka
70.
11
Aaron Punzo
19:07.07
Orland
71.
12
Conner Armstrong
19:08.29
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
72.
10
Braiden Ferguson
19:09.08
Paradise
73.
12
Zach Erickson
19:10.27
Chico
74.
10
Jonathan Mercado
19:11.04
Orland
75.
9
Daniel Culligan
19:11.41
Red Bluff
76.
12
Ryan Mccullough
19:13.17
Wheatland
77.
10
Dixon Moore
19:13.62
Enterprise
78.
11
Takoda Worden
19:14.89
Las Plumas
79.
9
Jason Kelsey
19:15.30
Shasta
80.
12
Ricardo Flores
19:15.77
Orland
81.
10
Ricky Sanderson
19:16.53
Central Valley
82.
12
Creo Dooley
19:17.00
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
83.
12
Scott Kampfen
19:17.94
Pleasant Valley
84.
12
Abraham Barr
19:18.41
Mt Shasta
85.
12
Sam Alexander
19:18.94
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
86.
11
Derek Younkers
19:19.95
University Prep
87.
12
Sal Lara
19:20.93
Colusa
88.
11
Luke Butler
19:21.65
Central Valley
89.
10
Matthew Boutelle
19:24.32
Paradise
90.
12
Michael Guiffre
19:29.83
Durham
91.
11
Matthew Mills
19:32.59
Durham
92.
11
Drew Stacy
19:33.90
Red Bluff
93.
12
Carlos Perez
19:34.31
Corning
94.
10
Justin Hickman
19:35.57
Las Plumas
95.
12
Jacob Kleimann
19:36.11
Paradise
96.
11
Tava Kessler
19:36.58
Chico
97.
9
Nick Torres
19:38.38
Enterprise
98.
9
Jeremy Moore
19:39.23
Enterprise
99.
12
Aron Nunez
19:43.35
Orland
100.
10
Tyler Chan
19:50.19
West Valley
101.
12
Cole Stewart
19:51.15
Lassen
102.
10
Isaiah Van Denend
19:53.72
Redding Christian
103.
9
Jacob Arce
19:54.79
Colusa
104.
11
Jacob Dyer
19:56.31
Las Plumas
105.
11
Tyler Goss
19:58.33
University Prep
106.
12
Addison Hick
19:59.84
Sutter
107.
10
Reno Davis
20:00.78
Etna
108.
12
Pasha Loguinov
20:04.02
Chico
109.
11
Wesley Thao
20:05.03
Las Plumas
110.
9
Jade Wilder
20:05.76
Yreka
111.
9
Porter Flake
20:06.95
Shasta
112.
10
Connor Musler
20:09.38
Las Plumas
113.
11
Robert Moore
20:09.84
Enterprise
114.
11
Alexander Luna
20:13.72
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
115.
11
Taroshi Thao
20:14.24
Las Plumas
116.
11
Wayde Burns
20:16.98
Mt Shasta
117.
11
Joel Solis
20:17.85
Orland
118.
11
Severin Pindell
20:19.01
Etna
119.
11
Caden Pauling
20:20.85
Providence Christian
120.
10
Brett Bahen
20:23.30
Etna
121.
11
Abraham Manthei
20:27.99
Providence Christian
122.
10
Andrew Wise
20:28.95
University Prep
123.
12
Nathaniel Meredith
20:30.93
Wheatland
124.
12
Anthony Buccola
20:31.84
Durham
125.
12
Tyler Vail
20:32.46
Paradise
126.
12
Joey Martin
20:36.81
Sutter
127.
11
Trevor Trento
20:40.33
Chico
128.
11
Luke Neuhart
20:41.49
Chico
129.
11
Alex Ordaz
20:44.60
Orland
130.
12
Rafael Perez
20:47.07
Colusa
131.
11
Alex Gordon
20:50.68
Pleasant Valley
132.
12
Cody Arvonen
20:54.87
Durham
133.
11
Michael Harmon
20:55.67
University Prep
134.
11
Cristian Lira
20:57.70
Corning
135.
12
Tad Weed
21:02.09
Yreka
136.
9
Lucas Garin
21:02.64
Colusa
137.
11
Anthony Poni
21:04.42
Red Bluff
138.
12
Nero Dotson
21:07.56
Red Bluff
139.
10
Nathan Penner
21:08.44
Red Bluff
140.
10
Alex Montejano
21:13.75
Colusa
141.
12
Jorge Martinez
21:14.25
Durham
142.
12
Cody Rogers
21:16.77
Sutter
143.
10
Taylor Merchant
21:18.18
Colusa
144.
12
Cameron Goodson
21:21.90
Chico
145.
11
Nathan Taylor
21:26.11
Yreka
146.
11
Andres Rivera
21:27.31
Central Valley
147.
10
Kristian Clements
21:27.72
Enterprise
148.
11
Kevin Ruedi
21:31.19
Oroville
149.
11
Vincent Lozoya
21:32.01
Anderson
150.
11
Alejandro Zepeda
21:32.68
Chico
151.
11
Jonathan Zubia
21:33.11
Sutter
152.
11
Erick Hernandez
21:33.51
Corning
153.
10
Willem VanderDussen
21:36.00
Providence Christian
154.
12
Zach Perkins
21:40.27
Durham
155.
12
Patrick McConnell
21:41.76
Lassen
156.
11
Ben Dobson
21:42.67
Central Valley
157.
11
Blake Graham
21:56.56
Anderson
158.
12
Benjamin Watson
22:05.69
Lassen
159.
10
William Hernandez
22:06.37
Corning
160.
-
Hernan Urena-Valdez
22:06.96
Hamilton City
161.
11
Daniel Crispino
22:10.67
Red Bluff
162.
11
Armando Garcia
22:14.82
Gridley
163.
11
Christian Napoles
22:15.60
Enterprise
164.
11
Chase Ford
22:22.35
Corning
165.
11
Tim Norris
22:32.67
Oroville
166.
12
David Snider
22:38.52
Chico
167.
12
Armando Barajas
22:40.39
Corning
168.
11
Will Underwood
22:44.01
Trinity
169.
10
Alejandro Rosas-Es...
22:50.94
Corning
170.
12
Jesse Thompson
22:52.52
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
171.
11
Aaryn Clipse
23:01.74
Gridley
172.
11
Ashton Smith
23:06.59
Red Bluff
173.
11
Nolan Stacy
23:10.74
Red Bluff
174.
10
Luis Valencia
23:11.68
Corning
175.
12
Luis Salcido
23:12.40
Durham
176.
11
Daniel Meza
23:13.28
Sutter
177.
11
Michael Moore
23:25.02
Corning
178.
11
Randy Wilburn
23:29.61
Central Valley
179.
12
Alex Herredia
23:33.17
Gridley
180.
11
Drew Nickell
23:42.59
Lassen
181.
10
Trent Giffin
23:52.51
Colusa
182.
11
Jaime Ramirez
23:53.42
Colusa
183.
11
Kyle Milton
24:08.08
Oroville
184.
11
Garrett Hunt
24:31.38
Durham
185.
12
Phoenix Pina
24:33.30
Wheatland
186.
11
Dominic Perez
25:13.46
Williams
187.
11
Cameron Riddle
25:22.62
Enterprise
188.
12
Nathan Garrett
26:08.60
Corning
189.
12
Christian Diaz
26:36.93
Wheatland
190.
11
Grant Patterson
26:48.22
Durham
191.
12
Darren Howerton
27:44.56
Etna
192.
11
Cameron Lee
27:51.04
Corning
193.
12
Liam Deming
28:43.62
Corning
194.
11
Joseph Pawek
29:23.57
Gridley
Provided by Athletic.net
2.2 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Chico
17
2.
Pleasant Valley
66
3.
Lassen
102
4.
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
129
5.
Sutter
155
6.
Las Plumas
170
7.
West Valley
189
8.
University Prep
233
9.
Red Bluff
246
10.
Yreka
269
11.
Shasta
292
12.
Central Valley
303
13.
Paradise
321
14.
Durham
355
15.
Colusa
396
16.
Corning
467
1.
10
Victor Campanero
12:58.49
Chico
2.
10
Brennen Wiegert
13:07.31
Chico
3.
9
Luciano Castaldo
13:10.36
Chico
4.
10
Jaxon Leduc
13:17.03
Chico
5.
10
Garrett Frick
13:28.18
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
6.
10
Deric Davenport
13:29.44
Lassen
7.
10
Kaleb Traficante
13:34.71
Chico
8.
10
Devan McClung
13:37.35
Chico
9.
10
Daniel George
13:45.44
Pleasant Valley
10.
10
Stuart Simpson
13:47.89
Sutter
11.
10
Jackson Schreder
13:49.54
Chico
12.
10
Stefan Ayars
13:51.95
Chico
13.
11
Nick Dani
13:54.71
Pleasant Valley
14.
9
Aaron Arnold
13:57.35
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
15.
11
Jake Morrissey
13:59.10
Pleasant Valley
16.
9
Sam Drummond
13:59.59
Pleasant Valley
17.
9
Cristian Delgado
14:02.09
Pleasant Valley
18.
10
Jeremy Olenyn
14:02.53
Pleasant Valley
19.
10
Haden Bassett
14:05.84
West Valley
20.
9
Grant Joyner
14:08.08
Chico
21.
9
Jack Mallery
14:10.89
Lassen
22.
9
Garrett Sandborg
14:12.43
Lassen
23.
10
Alan Cruz
14:17.41
Sutter
24.
9
Braedyn Hick
14:17.76
Sutter
25.
10
Michael Howarth
14:18.04
Las Plumas
26.
9
Brendan Milani
14:18.44
Chico
27.
10
Harjot Singh
14:21.30
Pleasant Valley
28.
9
Andrew Dias
14:22.70
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
29.
9
Benjamin Horwitt
14:23.56
Yreka
30.
10
Marco Raigoza
14:26.09
Chico
31.
9
Neil Growden
14:28.22
Lassen
32.
9
Christopher Rosier
14:31.21
Shasta
33.
10
Damon Stott
14:32.09
Las Plumas
34.
11
Max Dotson
14:33.00
Pleasant Valley
35.
10
Jake Wilburn
14:38.10
Lassen
36.
10
Connor Schmitz
14:38.51
Chico
37.
9
Sam Foster-wiley
14:39.34
Chico
38.
10
Cullen Gambetta
14:39.72
Red Bluff
39.
9
David Smith
14:44.63
Pleasant Valley
40.
12
Luke Blankenberg
14:45.63
University Prep
41.
9
Alex Wilkinson
14:51.22
Chico
42.
9
Carson Howell
14:53.50
Pleasant Valley
43.
9
Andre Mota
14:53.85
Chico
44.
9
Andrew Gersch
14:57.02
Chico
45.
9
Marcus Franescut
14:58.03
West Valley
46.
9
Lucas Musler
14:59.18
Las Plumas
47.
10
Jordan Wilson
15:02.07
West Valley
48.
10
Elijah Astin
15:02.33
Shasta
49.
10
Colby Contreras
15:03.35
Yreka
50.
9
Jacob Matties
15:05.18
University Prep
51.
9
Henry Humphrey
15:05.99
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
52.
9
Jordan Cano
15:08.60
Williams
53.
9
Mason Williams
15:09.30
Las Plumas
54.
9
Raymond Haeckel
15:10.28
Central Valley
55.
10
Saul Mooradian
15:11.24
Chico
56.
11
Brady Kennedy
15:11.73
Pleasant Valley
57.
9
Hunter Derrik
15:12.31
Hamilton City
58.
9
Kellen Dutton
15:12.81
Shasta
59.
10
Nathanial Rodriguez
15:13.62
Sutter
60.
9
Bryce Swenson
15:14.01
Las Plumas
61.
10
Triston Green-mills
15:15.09
Chico
62.
10
Chase Mayfield
15:15.71
Pleasant Valley
63.
12
Ramon Anzaldo
15:17.78
Pleasant Valley
64.
10
Landon Hill
15:18.42
Chico
65.
11
Jason Bickmore
15:22.31
University Prep
66.
10
Cory Murasko
15:23.99
Durham
67.
9
Patrick O'Quelly
15:24.95
Williams
68.
10
Austin Charlson
15:25.76
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
69.
12
Jeremy Tong
15:26.60
Paradise
70.
10
Alex Haslerud
15:29.69
West Valley
71.
10
Orion McNames
15:29.96
Central Valley
72.
9
Vance Wagner
15:32.00
Red Bluff
73.
9
Logan Anderson
15:34.21
Chico
74.
9
Joshua Badgett
15:36.51
Red Bluff
75.
9
Andrew Hohberg
15:38.64
Providence Christian
76.
10
Jacob Piercy
15:39.30
Central Valley
77.
10
Daniel Dickerson
15:40.24
West Valley
78.
9
Krishan Patel
15:42.83
Williams
79.
9
Matthew Leslie
15:43.22
Red Bluff
80.
9
Cade Brackett
15:44.39
Colusa
81.
10
Elijah Williams
15:45.67
Red Bluff
82.
10
Ryan Pendergast
15:46.07
University Prep
83.
9
Casey Finn
15:46.47
Oroville
84.
9
Alan Nava
15:47.53
Chico
85.
10
Jason Bringolf
15:50.71
Pleasant Valley
86.
9
Bennet Silkwood
15:51.53
Chico
87.
10
Tyler Ziegenmeyer
15:53.21
Sutter
88.
11
Nick Schumann
15:53.87
University Prep
89.
9
Riley Wolfe
15:55.32
Paradise
90.
10
Zach Harris
15:56.23
Paradise
91.
9
Cameron Dienger
16:02.75
Yreka
92.
11
Trevor Branton
16:03.48
University Prep
93.
9
Edward Hunt
16:04.66
Red Bluff
94.
10
Leem Jisuk
16:06.05
Yreka
95.
10
Rohan McKenna
16:09.83
Durham
96.
10
Alex Blatt
16:10.37
Sutter
97.
10
Caleb Camara
16:10.80
Sutter
98.
10
Lambert Salvatierra
16:13.81
West Valley
99.
9
Brandon Ramirez
16:15.31
Williams
100.
10
Tommy Ward
16:17.67
Chico
101.
11
Ruben Vazquez
16:18.00
Paradise
102.
10
Jacob Adkins
16:18.63
Central Valley
103.
9
Chris Rees
16:22.49
Mt Shasta
104.
9
Nolan Britten
16:24.25
Durham
105.
9
Paras Dhanuka
16:24.90
University Prep
106.
10
Jonas Leslie
16:27.22
Red Bluff
107.
9
Andy Shin
16:27.86
Pleasant Valley
108.
9
Paul Mills
16:29.04
Durham
109.
12
Heath van Opijnen
16:29.51
University Prep
110.
9
Travis Arwood
16:30.35
Yreka
111.
12
Luis Fuente
16:30.98
Chico
112.
9
Joel Putnam
16:32.23
Redding Christian
113.
10
Anthony Azzolino
16:32.98
Pleasant Valley
114.
9
Andrew Snider
16:33.49
Chico
115.
9
David Tappe
16:33.85
Sutter
116.
9
Manuel Rios
16:36.46
Hamilton City
117.
9
Charles Dunn
16:40.30
Colusa
118.
9
Deakon Trento
16:42.25
Chico
119.
10
Mitchell King
16:43.73
Paradise
120.
9
Samrat Thapa
16:46.37
Chico
121.
9
Jesse Sahagun
16:48.83
Colusa
122.
11
Quinn Picard
16:51.49
Chico
123.
10
Wade Patten
16:55.06
Paradise
124.
10
Colby Miller
17:00.76
Trinity
125.
10
Jaime Prieto
17:01.99
Pleasant Valley
126.
10
Dallon Rankin
17:05.40
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
127.
9
Tyler Quilici
17:06.40
Chico
128.
9
Jared Smith
17:07.07
Redding Christian
129.
9
Eric Exley
17:07.53
University Prep
130.
10
Shane Wyrick
17:08.62
West Valley
131.
10
Sam Robertson
17:12.18
Pleasant Valley
132.
10
Charlie Franklin
17:16.90
Colusa
133.
9
Brock MinoFaulkner
17:24.51
Enterprise
134.
10
Paul Brummett
17:28.62
Yreka
135.
11
Dax Wagner
17:30.87
Red Bluff
136.
9
Craig Mcgovern
17:49.55
Chico
137.
9
Caleb Cusworth
17:50.01
University Prep
138.
9
Tucker Chapin
17:57.01
Chico
139.
10
Matthew Singler
17:57.30
Paradise
140.
10
Isaiah Wilson
17:57.64
Central Valley
141.
10
Cameron Sherrod
18:01.84
Sutter
142.
9
Daniel Snider
18:07.54
Redding Christian
143.
9
George Nunn
18:11.59
Chico
144.
11
Justin Knoefler
18:13.08
Las Plumas
145.
10
Andre Ramirez
18:14.87
Shasta
146.
9
Jacob Tedrick
18:19.96
Corning
147.
9
Jacob Jensen
18:21.01
Corning
148.
9
David Mackintosh
18:32.10
Corning
149.
12
Lawrence Loughman
18:43.19
Pleasant Valley
150.
9
Tristan Pantha
18:43.81
Redding Christian
151.
10
Dominic Griffith
18:47.11
Durham
152.
10
Zan Dotson
18:48.87
Red Bluff
153.
11
Chayangkul Pethpunya
18:53.64
Central Valley
154.
10
Jose Padilla
19:04.38
Corning
155.
10
Jack Zevely-Howlett
19:04.78
Chico
156.
9
Elias Castillo
19:15.76
Pleasant Valley
157.
9
Connor Sharp
19:16.19
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
158.
10
Carson Birondo
19:36.64
Shasta
159.
10
Lucas Barriga
19:41.37
Red Bluff
160.
10
Alex Vail
19:54.87
Paradise
161.
9
William Graybill
19:56.48
Colusa
162.
10
Antonio Rosas
19:57.58
Corning
163.
9
Riley Smith
20:00.25
Pleasant Valley
164.
10
Dylan Miller
20:04.64
Trinity
165.
10
Brandon Pina
20:09.63
Corning
166.
9
Bryce Robinson
20:26.82
Shasta
167.
10
Adam DiMaggio
20:34.89
Red Bluff
168.
10
Mason O'Sullivan
20:52.86
Mt Shasta
169.
9
Alejandro Mendoza ...
21:17.52
Red Bluff
170.
9
Timothy Drury
22:02.11
Red Bluff
171.
9
Victor Levya
23:51.84
Hamilton City
172.
11
Brennan McKinnon
27:28.05
Central Valley
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
2.2 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Chico
32
2.
Shasta
51
3.
Corning
94
4.
Paradise
99
5.
Red Bluff
108
6.
Sutter
178
7.
Williams
180
1.
10
Ariana Miranda
15:17.68
Lassen
2.
10
Mary Cizin
15:49.65
Lassen
3.
9
Claire Durbin
15:59.77
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
4.
9
Bella Snider
16:41.09
Chico
5.
9
Maria Vargas
16:53.58
Corning
6.
10
Veronica Zavala
16:55.26
Corning
7.
10
Cailin Dockendorf
17:00.91
Chico
8.
9
Remy Hickle
17:09.19
Enterprise
9.
10
Kate Minderhoud
17:18.00
Paradise
10.
10
Coral Silver
17:25.30
Chico
11.
11
Hannah Rhoads
17:26.23
Shasta
12.
12
Alyssa Hansen
17:26.92
Shasta
13.
10
Valeria Martinez
17:34.74
Shasta
14.
10
Rachel Bader
17:35.29
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
15.
10
Adrian Bartlett
17:38.40
Anderson
16.
9
Angelica Jacoboni
17:38.89
Chico
17.
10
Izzy Whitney
17:57.05
Mt Shasta
18.
9
Aubriana Hernandez
18:05.94
Chico
19.
10
Gillian Robinson
18:10.78
Shasta
20.
12
Francesca Rosso
18:20.00
Chico
21.
10
Julia Silvera
18:27.12
Red Bluff
22.
10
Alexandra Drake
18:38.73
Shasta
23.
10
Brianna Zotea
18:48.02
Red Bluff
24.
10
Rickii Bennett
18:51.59
Shasta
25.
10
Abigail Edwards
18:52.48
Paradise
26.
10
Stephanie Tate
18:58.39
Corning
27.
9
Serenity Colmenero
19:01.25
Chico
28.
9
Olivia Morska
19:04.65
Chico
29.
10
Daphne Loustalet
19:06.45
West Valley
30.
9
Chaya Berman
19:09.47
Chico
31.
9
Montanna Franco
19:14.94
Red Bluff
32.
9
Alandra Swangler
19:15.80
Paradise
33.
10
Kira Armstrong
19:16.48
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
34.
9
Natalie Fazzari
19:18.68
Shasta
35.
9
Haleigh Payne
19:21.03
Paradise
36.
10
Emily Hengel
19:21.44
Oroville
37.
11
Judith Alvarez
19:22.03
Enterprise
38.
10
Sami Rodriguez
19:24.83
Sutter
39.
9
Jasmin Rodriguez
19:25.72
Williams
40.
10
Madison Restine
19:26.38
Yreka
41.
9
Alexis Bundy
19:26.94
Sutter
42.
11
Meah Bush
19:27.63
Shasta
43.
10
Megan Bullert
19:33.77
Red Bluff
44.
9
Liberty Whitchurch
19:34.14
Red Bluff
45.
9
Ashlyn Moyer
19:40.92
Mt Shasta
46.
10
Kristen Weber
19:47.56
Paradise
47.
10
Kathryn Tickle
19:53.35
Paradise
48.
10
Baylie Belew
19:53.96
Corning
49.
10
Olivia Silvera
20:03.36
Red Bluff
50.
9
Mckenna Galindo
20:09.97
Chico
51.
9
Ana Rios
20:20.13
Williams
52.
10
Sierra Lawler
20:22.04
Paradise
53.
10
Grace Thompson
20:26.40
Red Bluff
54.
11
Violeta Mangoni
20:28.94
Chico
55.
11
Elena Molina
20:47.75
Chico
56.
10
Marissa Armstrong
20:55.77
Chico
57.
10
Rhiannon Lang
20:57.23
Chico
58.
9
Kayla Perez
20:59.19
Williams
59.
10
Nayeli Barragan
21:03.61
Corning
60.
9
Cassandra Vargas
21:04.91
Williams
61.
11
Taylor Wagner
21:11.19
University Prep
62.
10
Andrea Carrillo
21:15.54
Shasta
63.
10
Emily Todd
21:24.99
Chico
64.
9
Crystal Cervantes
21:26.69
Corning
65.
9
Lexington Delozier
21:37.65
Sutter
66.
10
Sara Filter
21:57.19
Sutter
67.
12
Emily Dienger
22:01.74
Yreka
68.
11
Hailee Birondo
22:45.40
Shasta
69.
9
Amanda Eck
22:50.76
Sutter
70.
10
Noelia Coyote
22:55.36
Red Bluff
71.
10
Annika Wood
23:17.51
Redding Christian
72.
10
Carolina Sanchez
23:24.20
Oroville
73.
10
Alyssa Hatfield
23:40.38
Oroville
74.
12
Jacklyn Jones
23:48.57
Red Bluff
75.
9
Cecilia Ramirez
25:03.51
Williams
76.
10
Gloria Ramirez
25:18.99
Corning
77.
10
Elli Miller
25:24.53
Mt Shasta
78.
12
Rhianna Borra-Croft
26:26.35
Mt Shasta
79.
9
Ashlee Birondo
26:27.61
Shasta
80.
11
Kaitlin Prahl
26:37.97
University Prep
81.
11
Sandra Tapia
27:13.66
Chico
82.
10
Katelyn Henson
27:14.27
West Valley
83.
10
Abigail Bustos
27:52.99
Corning
Provided by Athletic.net
3 Miles Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Shasta
66
2.
Yreka
112
3.
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
119
4.
Chico
127
5.
West Valley
159
6.
Sutter
167
7.
Trinity
182
8.
University Prep
186
9.
Hamilton City
229
10.
Pleasant Valley
248
11.
Red Bluff
251
12.
Durham
285
13.
Central Valley
312
14.
Mt Shasta
332
15.
Orland
382
16.
Colusa
441
1.
9
Hana Hall
19:31.66
Shasta
2.
9
Grace Dudley
19:48.56
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
3.
12
Naomi Renfroe
20:04.13
Red Bluff
4.
12
Kelly Koehnen
20:07.08
Hamilton City
5.
12
Karly Gutermuth
20:07.46
Trinity
6.
12
Miranda Avalos
20:22.48
Shasta
7.
10
Mia Ashby
20:30.60
Sutter
8.
12
Meri Krier
20:38.02
Yreka
9.
11
Marron Bahen
20:42.61
Yreka
10.
9
Nahkia Clements
20:43.17
Chico
11.
12
Jessalyn Ayars
20:43.64
Chico
12.
11
Kaitlin Morgado
20:49.42
Las Plumas
13.
10
Lena Fogle
20:55.16
Yreka
14.
10
Lauren Harper
20:57.30
Trinity
15.
11
Aislinn Matagulay
21:03.10
Shasta
16.
12
Marisa McKenzie
21:03.59
Sutter
17.
9
Rize Oliveira
21:04.04
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
18.
9
Isabelle Tate-Arev...
21:04.60
Shasta
19.
10
Alicia Murillo
21:07.44
Hamilton City
20.
11
Morgan Gregory
21:07.81
University Prep
21.
12
Angelica Rodriguez
21:11.59
West Valley
22.
10
Marissa Bonivert
21:14.95
Mt Shasta
23.
12
Ellie Coffee
21:18.64
Durham
24.
12
Savannah Tate
21:22.16
University Prep
25.
10
Mason Baseley
21:26.51
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
26.
12
Amber Pickering
21:34.55
Pleasant Valley
27.
9
Maia Crummett
21:37.35
University Prep
28.
10
Serenna Morefield
21:40.65
West Valley
29.
10
Emma Robles
21:41.42
Shasta
30.
12
Kylee White
21:49.83
Trinity
31.
10
Caroline Forseth
21:50.84
Enterprise
32.
11
Jasmyne Aragon
21:52.80
West Valley
33.
10
Abigail Edwards
21:54.01
Chico
34.
10
Lexi Robinson
21:55.67
Pleasant Valley
35.
11
Jaycie Sundstrum
22:00.36
Central Valley
36.
10
Morgan Baseley
22:05.06
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
37.
10
Megan Matteoli
22:08.33
Sutter
38.
10
Toni Kostelec
22:13.44
West Valley
39.
10
Jenna Asnault
22:19.47
Chico
40.
11
Natalie Harris
22:20.59
Chico
41.
12
Lacey Jackson
22:23.19
Yreka
42.
12
Daria Drake
22:26.04
Shasta
43.
11
Julia Zumalt
22:26.46
Red Bluff
44.
10
Hailey Askew
22:26.83
Pleasant Valley
45.
12
Laurel Durbin
22:28.37
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
46.
11
McKenzie Morey-Adams
22:29.49
Yreka
47.
10
Cassidy Gilmore
22:37.43
Etna
48.
11
BrookLynn Waddle
22:40.12
University Prep
49.
11
Abbey Garcia
22:52.81
Paradise
50.
10
Bailey Jones
22:56.17
West Valley
51.
9
Emma Flynn
23:03.42
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
52.
11
Adda Parker
23:03.93
Providence Christian
53.
12
Tiffany Hoodenpyle
23:05.48
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
54.
12
Adrianna Abele
23:08.13
Colusa
55.
9
Nereida Alcarez Lo...
23:18.80
Hamilton City
56.
10
Nancy Hiner
23:23.06
Shasta
57.
11
Katelyn Sohnrey
23:24.33
Durham
58.
9
Reagan Ford
23:26.31
Sutter
59.
10
Dusti Luiz
23:29.53
Yreka
60.
12
Isabelle Haeckel
23:31.97
Central Valley
61.
11
Hannah Barton
23:35.17
Central Valley
62.
11
Cheyene Armstrong
23:40.11
Enterprise
63.
12
Andrea Bader
23:42.58
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
64.
9
Hannah Lee
23:44.25
Sutter
65.
11
Stefanie Valdez
23:50.92
Chico
66.
10
Jocelin Moreno Ram...
23:51.27
Orland
67.
12
Andrea Espino
24:06.69
Orland
68.
11
Kelsey Jenkins
24:07.52
Trinity
69.
11
Naomi Gaddy-Thurman
24:08.43
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
70.
12
Karla Raigoza
24:08.96
Chico
71.
12
Berenice Chavez
24:20.68
Red Bluff
72.
12
Kayla Exum
24:21.50
Red Bluff
73.
10
Bianca Acheson
24:30.62
Pleasant Valley
74.
11
Christina Woodward
24:31.79
Durham
75.
11
Bianca Rodriguez
24:34.26
Hamilton City
76.
12
Courtney Spain
24:40.51
Sutter
77.
9
Bri Minor
24:52.22
West Valley
78.
12
Carly Hines
24:55.28
Durham
79.
11
Darlyn Close
24:57.52
Sutter
80.
9
Kimberly Rubio
24:58.59
Mt Shasta
81.
10
Theresa Johnson
25:00.27
University Prep
82.
11
Taryn Burns
25:01.06
Modoc
83.
10
Samantha Floerke
25:04.06
Trinity
84.
12
Natalie Ulloa
25:04.88
Enterprise
85.
10
Brooke Young
25:06.78
Durham
86.
9
Kendall Moxness
25:18.83
Central Valley
87.
9
Aurora Boudro
25:20.24
Etna
88.
11
Michaela Brantingham
25:22.52
Sutter
89.
12
Kamryn Jackson
25:24.19
Yreka
90.
10
Ialee Hering
25:30.99
Mt Shasta
91.
11
Mei Lin Domanski
25:38.44
Mt Shasta
92.
12
Sydney Cutright
25:47.14
Shasta
93.
11
Mariah Shaver
25:47.50
Red Bluff
94.
11
Mollie White
25:47.93
University Prep
95.
12
Jazmine Mungia
25:51.20
Chico
96.
12
Samantha Benedict
25:59.12
Mt Shasta
97.
9
Darian Debortoli
25:59.84
Mt Shasta
98.
10
Camille Friant
26:01.65
Sutter
99.
11
Elizabeth Mercado
26:08.08
Pleasant Valley
100.
11
Marie Swain
26:32.27
Anderson
101.
9
Emily Brown
26:34.56
Trinity
102.
11
Sam Anderson
26:38.79
Sutter
103.
10
Leeci Camarena
26:43.28
Orland
104.
9
Faith Miller
26:44.85
Trinity
105.
9
Diana Enriquez
26:46.37
Orland
106.
10
Juliana Capaul
26:54.34
Sutter
107.
9
Belinda Brookins
26:55.88
Trinity
108.
10
Hailey Hopkins
27:18.44
Modoc
109.
10
Isabel Murillo
27:18.97
Orland
110.
10
Daniela Martinez
27:24.52
Hamilton City
111.
10
Joanna Villegas-Or...
27:56.30
Durham
112.
11
Olivia Brodmerkle
28:11.23
Central Valley
113.
10
Casey Bedolla
28:26.20
Colusa
114.
12
Lauren Garcia-Gomez
28:29.69
Anderson
115.
11
Danielle Moore
28:31.12
Central Valley
116.
12
Claire Williamson
28:32.55
Redding Christian
117.
12
Jalen Parrott
28:41.87
Paradise
118.
12
Madison Toomey
28:49.81
Modoc
119.
10
Sassy Harper
29:07.13
Central Valley
120.
11
Erin Kiser
29:20.58
Central Valley
121.
11
Mackenzie Cruzan
29:29.75
University Prep
122.
11
Alejandra Fuerte
29:36.96
Colusa
123.
11
Kylee Beneventi
29:37.75
Modoc
124.
9
Lily Underwood
29:38.55
Trinity
125.
11
Kendall McCarty
29:42.82
Colusa
126.
12
Samantha Esau
29:59.44
Durham
127.
11
Abee Sabo
30:02.84
Red Bluff
128.
11
Sandy Ante'
30:07.42
Central Valley
129.
10
Darcy Coulter
30:21.53
Fall River
130.
12
Alexsandra King
30:54.31
Paradise
131.
12
Kaylee Langenhorst
30:59.66
Lassen
132.
12
Salma Mundo
31:13.05
Hamilton City
133.
12
May Dhanuka
31:14.26
University Prep
134.
12
Jessica Stotlon
31:15.55
Durham
135.
11
Kenna Gardner
31:42.40
Pleasant Valley
136.
10
Freedom Fernalld
31:43.72
Central Valley
137.
10
Keeley Taylor
32:12.03
Pleasant Valley
138.
11
Jessica Rico
32:19.46
Colusa
139.
9
Brianna Beck
35:31.29
Fall River
140.
11
Yessenia Gil
35:51.81
Colusa
141.
11
Yamileth Lomeli
36:31.49
Corning
142.
9
Heather Cook
38:03.00
Fall River
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
12924 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
2
3
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#finals
#northern
#section
#cifns
#cross
#country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!